Teams list

Team name Age group Category Country
GEARS Elementary Open China
Juice Beetle Elementary Open Germany
Robotkutya Elementary Open Hungary
attraktivundpreiswert Junior Open Germany
Explosivi Junior Open Italy
Kiskutya Junior Open Hungary
LearnEX Junior Junior Open Romania
Living Stone International School – Nexus Team Junior Open Philippines
Rain City 3 Junior Open Iran
Robokod SKAL Junior Open Turkey
ROBOTIC RAPTORS Junior Open Romania
UCCKE Junior Open Hong Kong
Altair Senior Open Hong Kong
DYCI NOUVUS Senior Open Philippines
FRTMásodik Mlet Senior Open Hungary
LearnEX Senior Senior Open Romania
Nova Team Senior Open Canada
ROBOTED Senior Open Turkey
Eraslan Auto Shuttle WeDo Open Turkey
PCMS A WeDo Open Macau
Activelabs Girls Elementary Regular Morroco
A-School Robotic Team Elementary Regular Hong Kong
Avatars Elementary Regular Morroco
Aventadore Svj Elementary Regular Italy
Bayan Elem Elementary Regular Bahrain
Beiguo team Elementary Regular China
Black Knight Elementary Regular Korea
Brain Squad Elementary Regular South Africa
BredHub Elementary 1 Elementary Regular Nigeria
BredHub Elementary 2 Elementary Regular Nigeria
C-N-E-W Elementary Regular China
Colegio Juan Rulfo KAE Elementary Regular Mexico
Csillámpóni Elementary Regular Hungary
DYNAMIOC TRANSPORTERS Elementary Regular India
HI-TECH TRANSPORTERTES Elementary Regular India
ILAB 1 Elementary Regular Italy
ILAB 2 Elementary Regular Italy
Innova’t mini Elementary Regular Spain
JJAL Kids Robotics Workshop Elementary Regular Philippines
kk-bots Elementary Regular Germany
M.W.B. Elementary Regular Korea
Mind Kids Elementary Regular Armenia
Minders Elementary Regular Armenia
Nimbus2019 Elementary Regular Russia
PANAMA Elementary Regular Panama
PCMS B Elementary Regular Macau
PocoBots Elementary Regular Colombia
PS ROBOTTEAM Elementary Regular Macau
Rain city 1 Elementary Regular Iran
Rainy Brain Elementary Regular Ukraine
RITS-BOT Elementary Regular Japan
Roadster Elementary Regular Russia
Robofactory KIDZ Elementary Regular Switzerland
SHIRAZ Elementary Regular Iran
Smart Boys Elementary Regular Iran
SMART TRANSPORTERS Elementary Regular India
Star Minds Elementary Regular South Africa
STEM Kids Jupiter Elementary Regular Romania
STEM Robotics Academy Elementary Regular Greece
Super Minds Elementary Regular Armenia
Super Uber Elementary Regular USA
TEAM AJAYI Elementary Regular Nigeria
TEAM GOLDFIRE 1 Elementary Regular Nigeria
The Transational Taxis -EFK Elementary Regular USA
WEDO ROBOFUN Elementary Regular Romania
Whiz Kids Elementary Regular Armenia
AMAISB Junior Regular Bahrain
Ardenne High – Jamaica Junior Regular Jamaica
Army girls Junior Regular Mexico
BredHub Junior Junior Regular Nigeria
Bright Ideas Junior Regular Ukraine
Campoverde Mexico Junior Regular Mexico
HTRoboTeam Junior Regular Hungary
ICECREAM Junior Regular Korea
Infinity Blaze Junior Regular Hong Kong
Innova’t team Junior Regular Spain
Magnetech Inıtıum Junior Regular Turkey
MasterMinds Junior Regular USA
MK 14 Junior Regular Kazakstan
NERVANA ASTERION Junior Regular Romania
Newton Junior Regular Russia
PANAMA Junior Regular Panama
ProjectAlpha Junior Regular Russia
Rain City 2 Junior Regular Iran
Rainerum 1 Junior Regular Italy
Rainerum 2 Junior Regular Italy
ROBO CRAFTERs Junior Regular Japan
Robofactory Junior Regular Switzerland
roboinventors Junior Regular Italy
Robotecnia Mexico Junior Regular Mexico
San Beda Red Lions Junior Regular Philippines
SAPhire Junior Regular Germany
ScrambledEgg Junior Regular Korea
Star Bot Junior Regular Armenia
STEM Kids Mars Junior Regular Romania
TEAM VIBES Junior Regular Nigeria
The Bright Badgers Junior Regular USA
USA – C0D3 Junior Regular USA
WRObots Junior Regular USA
21C EINSTEINMICS Senior Regular Ghana
4f6265790d0a Senior Regular Switzerland
Bayan Senior Team 2 Senior Regular Bahrain
Bayan Senior Team1 Senior Regular Bahrain
BEST Senior Regular Korea
DaVinci Robology Senior Regular India
DLSZ Robotics Elite Team Senior Regular Philippines
FIRST Senior Regular Korea
FsGameBattallion Senior Regular USA
Impetuous manatee Senior Regular Ukraine
LCDROBOTEAM Senior Regular Hong Kong
Memory Leak Senior Regular USA
METHOD K19 Senior Regular Ghana
NERDVANA SIRIUS Senior Regular Romania
PHANTOM SHARK Senior Regular Panama
Ramenskoye_team Senior Regular Russia
ROBCON 77 Senior Regular Romania
Robistim Senior Regular Turkey
RoboTech Senior Regular Denmark
RobotiCians Senior Regular Japan
R-Team Senior Regular Ukraine
SHOV & W.B. Senior Regular Russia
SMART Senior Regular Korea
SUPERFLY Senior Regular Romania
Taunusbots II Senior Regular Germany
TOP Senior Regular Korea
UNION Senior Regular Russia
Vörösfenyő Senior Regular Hungary
DK4KF1 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF2 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF3 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF4 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF5 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF6 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF7 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF8 WeDo Regular Denmark
DK4KF9 WeDo Regular Denmark
KADRO WeDo Regular Turkey
Liga Robotov – Enotiki WeDo Regular Russia
Medvedi-Binom WeDo Regular Russia
Plasma Robots WeDo Regular USA
Robistim WeDo WeDo Regular Turkey
Robomaghi 1 WeDo Regular Italy
Robomaghi 2 WeDo Regular Italy
Romashka-Binom WeDo Regular Russia
Seje hætter WeDo Regular Denmark
Smart winners WeDo Regular Ukraine
Snakes WeDo Regular Ukraine
Spaccatutto WeDo Regular Italy
TEAM GOLDFIRE 2 WeDo Regular Nigeria
TEAM O WeDo Regular Nigeria
Transformers prime WeDo Regular Ukraine
USA (A) – The Lego Panthers 1 WeDo Regular USA
USA (B) – The Lego Panthers 2 WeDo Regular USA
Victory-Binom WeDo Regular Russia
WeDo WeDo Regular Ukraine
WEDOstorms WeDo Regular Hungary
Zabivaka WeDo Regular Russia

 

Copyright © 2019 World Robot Olympiad Denmark and World Robot Olympiad Association.